Cadets at the Next Level

Baseball

  • Eli Ottinger ’17 - James Madison University
  • Will Simon ’17 - James Madison University
  • Seth Wilson ’17 - Potomac State College
  • Joe Triano ’16 - Lynchburg College
  • Reece Yeargain ’16 - Randolph-Macon College
  • Michael Geary ’15 - Virginia Military Institute
  • Reid Leonard ‘15 - Morehead State University
  • Jake Ottinger '15 - Randolph-Macon College
  • Nick Roth ’15 - Randolph-Macon College
  • Johnny LaVoie ’14 - Bridgewater College

Basketball

  • Cutch Ellis ’16 - Christopher Newport University
  • CJ Wiggins '15 - North Carolina Central University
  • Josh Bailey '14 - State Fair Community College
  • Reid Jacoby ’14 - Randolph College
  • Robert Johnson '14 - Indiana University
  • Khris Lane '13 - Longwood University
  • Jordan Burgess '12 - BC Timisora (Romania)
  • Ryan Burnette '12 - Eurobasket Select Team
  • Trey Davis '11 - University of Richmond
  • Michael Gbinije '11 - Detroit Pistons
  • Bradford Burgess '08 - European League (Güssing, Austria)
  • Ed Davis '08 - Portland Trail Blazers
  • Bambale Osby '04 - European League (Aix-Maurienne Savoie, France)

Football

  • Ellis Brooks '17 - Penn State
  • Dean Ngendakuriyo '17 - Army
  • Sylvester Mayers '17 - Clemson
  • Gene Kastleberg '17 - Virginia Tech
  • Taurus Carroll '17 - James Madison University
  • Graham Flinn '17 - Columbia
  • Ty Cloyd '17 - Virginia Military Institute
  • Matthew Vergara '17 - Randolph Macon College
  • Will Pittman '17 - Randolph Macon College
  • Benito Speight '17 - Minnesota State
  • Sterling Palmer '17 - Fork Union Post Grad
  • Scott Bracey '16 - Duke
  • Donaven Tennyson '16 - Vanderbilt
  • Anthony Roberson '16 - Central Florida
  • Parrish Gordon '16 - Old Dominion
  • Jace Mallory '16 - Old Dominion
  • Ian Williams '16 - Norfolk State
  • Justin Smith '16 - Norfolk State
  • Isaiah Timmons '16 - Hampton
  • K'lon Coley '16 - UVA-Wise
  • Jake Waldrop '16 - Hampden-Sydney College
  • Clelin Ferrell '15 - Clemson
  • Mikey McDonald '15 - Virginia Tech
  • Jack Cornett '15 - William and Mary
  • Raymon Minor '14 - Virginia Tech
  • Cornell Urquhart '14 - James Madison University
  • Ryan Henry '13 - Lenoir Rhyne
  • Austin Hague '13 - United States Naval Academy

Golf

  • Dylan Tayler '17 - Hampden-Sydney College
  • Trey Razzetti '15 - Randolph-Macon College

Lacrosse

  • Drew Firment '17 - Randolph-Macon College
  • Patrick Haley '17 - Mary Washington
  • Shawn Bliley '17 - Bridgewater College
  • Dylan Bragg '17 - Randolph-Macon College
  • Alex Choate '17 - Virginia Military Institute
  • Brendan Vita ’15 - Belmont Abbey College

Rugby

  • Gray Breeden '17 - Hampton-Sydney College
  • Stanley Glover '17 - Radford University
  • Desmond Henderson '17 - University of North Georgia
  • Larry James '17 - University of Mary Washington

Soccer

  • Ryan Egan '17 - Virginia Wesleyan

Swimming

  • Townley Haas ’15 - University of Texas
  • Drew Long ‘15 - Hampden-Sydney College
  • Nick Haas ’13 - The Catholic University of America

Wrestling

  • Brady Biller '17 - Virginia Military Institute
  • Robert DuPont '16 - Virginia Military Institute
  • Trevor Thoma '16 - Virginia Military Institute
  • Dolan Walsh '15 - Virginia Military Institute


Artwork below created by Alex Williams, '17