Endowed Scholarship

Endowed scholarships are awarded to current Cadets based upon academic performance, specific scholarship criteria, and an essay.

Only currently enrolled Cadets are eligible to apply each January for the scholarships listed below. For the 2021-2022 school year, we awarded over $100,000.


2021-2022 Scholarship Awardees

 

The Lt. Paul A. Ambrogi Memorial Scholarship

-Michael P. Morrissey, III

The Beck Family Scholarship
-Jack E. Reid

The Herman Joseph Beckstoffer, Sr. '27 Scholarship
-Stanislaw Schoenborn

The Brooks Norfleet Berry Music Scholarship
-Charles A. Bruce, IV

The Joseph F. Black, Jr. '36 Scholarship
-Ryan C. Allen

The Paul S. Bliley, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
-R. Elias Breeden

The Charles E. Caravati '42 Athletic Scholarship
-Gary L. Seigler

The J. Phillip Carreras '34 Scholarship
-Dalton T. King

The Katherine P. and James Thomas Carroll, Sr. Scholarship
-Nicholas Gavin Garland

The Father Rembert Codd, O.S.B. Scholarship
-Hector R. Cibes-Lee

The William E. & Valentina L. Daner Memorial Scholarship
-Alexander S. Moore

The Fleck Memorial Scholarship
-Andrew Connor Murphy

The Pat Franko Scholarship
-Joshua J. Davis

The W. Barry Gibrall '64 Scholarship
-Bo B. Dortch

The Jahir Hill '15 Scholarship
-Leon N. Haughton

The Helen Golden Jenkins and Francis X. Golden Foreign Language Senior Scholarship
-Kobichimdi W. Onyiuke

The Donald and Constance McNamara Memorial Scholarship

-Derrell D. Fletcher-Knight

The Leon K. Stepanian, Jr. Scholarship in memory of Celia B. Stepanian & Jean T. Cullather

-Trystan J.P. Bryan, Ryder H. Buchbinder, Christian A. Ferrell

Joseph and Gene Swedish '69 Corporate Internship Program Scholarship

-David L. Ngendakuriyo, Khalil I. Moore

 

 

The Darryl W. Harman, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
-Jagen W. Ratlief

The Fr. Adrian Harmening, OSB Scholarship
-Thomas A. Griffith, Joshua M. Gleberman, Deston N. Tran

The Dr. Bernard V. and Mrs. Marie D. Franko Scholarship
-M. Ryan Nguyen

Agnes S. Wellhouse Scholarship
-Darryl S. Edmonds

The Monsignor Charles A. Kelly Scholarship
-Landon C. Brown

The Alton E. Lewis Award
-Miles G. Moten

Headmaster Awards
-Freshman: Clint T. Ellison
-Sophomore: Ryan C. Allen
-Junior: Michael P. Morrissey, III
-Senior: Miles G. Moten

The Warren S. Rutledge Scholarship
-Andrew J. Stivers

The Abbot Benedict McDermott, O.S.B. Scholarship
-Charles S. Buchanan

Matthew John Hald '79 Memorial Scholarship
-Addison S. Gosline

The Siewers Family Scholarship
-Luke V. Franko

The Joseph and Grace Strauss Scholarship
-Clint T. Ellison

Richmond Times-Dispatch Sports Backers Scholar Athlete Nominee
-Ryan P. Tremain

St. John Chrysostom Speech Festival Scholarship
-Nicholas Gavin Garland

The Robert A. Martin, Jr. Scholarship
-Joshua M. Shaw

The Mr. and Mrs. Ken Sullivan Smithfield Foods "Frank Parater" Scholarship
-Jack E. Reid

The Nicholas M. Bliley Memorial Scholarship
-Corey A. Adams

The Mr. and Mrs. Bryan J. Walsh Bioethics Scholarship
-Jackson D. Bevan, Christian M. Lugo, Matthew W. Gasperini

Madelyn W. & Frank J. Stumpf, Sr. Scholarship

-Matthew W. Gasperini, Nolan J. Scott

The Michael F. Archie, Jr. Scholarship

-Samuel M. Saunders

 

Image

There are no resources or collections to display